Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Alumni Award / Prix des Anciens
Share |
On the occasion of the 65th anniversary of the Alumni Association of the International School of Geneva, its Central Committee decided to create an "Alumni Award" to be presented each year during the graduation ceremonies of the secondary programmes. The principals of the secondary schools oversee the selection of a candidate that meets the award criteria, which are:
  1. Being among the students to graduate during the current year.
  2. Having demonstrated an exceptional commitment to integration.
  3. Having displayed a remarkable spirit of solidarity and sense of camaraderie.

A l’occasion du 65ème anniversaire de la création de l’Association des Anciens de l’Ecole Internationale de Genève, son Comité centrale a décidé de créer un « Prix des Anciens » qui sera attribué chaque année lors de la cérémonie des promotions des programmes secondaires.  Les Directeurs des établissements secondaires veilleront à l’application des critères d’attribution, qui sont :
  1. Etre inscrit sur la liste des élèves promus de l’année en cours.
  2. Avoir manifesté une exceptionnelle volonté d’intégration.
  3. Avoir fait preuve d’un remarquable esprit de solidarité et d’un sens aigu de l’esprit de camaraderie.

Alumni Award Winners / Lauréat(e)s du Prix des Anciens

2000
La Châtaigneraie - Katharine Emma Low
La Grande Boissière - Sonia Gaviotta Motta

2001
La Châtaigneraie - Aurélie Gildemyn
La Grande Boissière - Natasha Gopaul

2002
La Châtaigneraie - Céline Hernández
La Grande Boissière - Towera Ridley

2003
La Châtaigneraie - Kabeza Kalumiya
La Grande Boissière - Nadège Lydie Onana
 
2004
La Châtaigneraie - Nikhil Ray
La Grande Boissière - Abtin Pourgive & Sophia Smith-Savedoff

2005
La Châtaigneraie - Hana Tanimura
La Grande Boissière - Lyne Calder & Christelle Siohan

2006        
La Châtaigneraie - Dylan Boynton
La Grande Boissière - Kwaku Nyamekye & Katherine Stanton

2007        
La Châtaigneraie - Matthew Steele
La Grande Boissière - David Neyroud
                            
2008        
La Châtaigneraie - Magali Pitt & Carina Tyrrell
La Grande Boissière - Mariana Cruz Gomes D’Orey Velasco & Alicia Allen
Campus des Nations - George Drameh
                            
2009        
La Châtaigneraie - Chloe Ferguson Smith
La Grande Boissière - Tanisha Muqtada
Campus des Nations - Tapiwa Kelvin Nxele

2010        
La Châtaigneraie - Isabella Leone
La Grande Boissière - Zifang Zhao
Campus des Nations - Simone Fukuda

2011        
La Châtaigneraie - Camilla Pierleoni
La Grande Boissière - Yasmin Abdalla & Maxime Fischer-Zernin
Campus des Nations - Victor Spielberg Verdejo

2012        
La Châtaigneraie - Sophie Bennett
La Grande Boissière - Tsedaye Kifle & Edinam Ahiaba
Campus des Nations - Anya Lindström Battle

2013
La Châtaigneraie - Céline Stibolt
La Grande Boissière - Kaja Schmidt & Yoav Hougui
Campus des Nations - Olivia Whitaker

2014
La Châtaigneraie - Tyler Schmoll
La Grande Boissière - Shaï Babecoff
Campus des Nations - Eléonore Trancart

2015
La Châtaigneraie - Tatiana Traulsen
La Grande Boissière - Antoine Mouthon
Campus des Nations - Reitumetse Lengoasa

2016
La Châtaigneraie - Peter Churchill & Emilie Stibolt
La Grande Boissière - Solange Favre & William Verboon
Campus des Nations - William Fryling

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal